Sponsored By:
Wendy's This is Better
Hosted By:
Ice World Middletown Sports Complex
Proud Contributors:
George Wall Ford Lincoln
Atlantic Youth Hockey League
Proud Supporters:
USA Hockey
Hatfield Ice
2009 LBG Inaugural
Saylor Sport
Summer Skates
Breakaway Hockey
iTeamz
College Hockey News

Event Schedule

Friday, June 5th

5:00 pm
Independence vs Walt Whitman
(4 - 7)

7:00 pm
Ben Franklin vs William Penn
(4 - 6)

9:00 pm
Freedom vs Constitution
(2 - 3)

Saturday, June 6th

8:00 am
Ben Franklin vs Walt Whitman
(3 - 4)

10:00 am
Independence vs Constitution
(5 - 2)

** PRESENTATION & GUEST APPEARANCES **

12:00 pm
Freedom vs William Penn
(5 - 0)

BREAK

4:00 pm
Ben Franklin vs Independence
(4 - 3)

6:00 pm
Constitution vs William Penn
(5 - 6) OT Shootout

8:00 pm
Freedom vs Walt Whitman
(5 - 6) OT Shootout

Sunday, June 7th

8:00 am
Constitution @ Ben Franklin
(5 - 3)

10:00 am
Independence @ Freedom
(4 - 3) OT Shootout

12:00 pm
Championship
William Penn @ Walt Whitman
(5 - 2)

Friday, June 6th

6:00 pm
Independence vs Ben Franklin
(3 - 2) OT Shootout

8:00 pm
Walt Whitman vs William Penn
(9 - 1)

Saturday, June 7th

8:30 am
Independence vs Constitution
(5 - 4) OT Shootout

10:30 am
Ben Franklin vs William Penn
(5 - 4)

3:00 pm
Walt Whitman vs Constitution
(9 - 5)

5:00 pm
Independence vs William Penn
(6 - 5) OT

8:00 pm
Walt Whitman vs Ben Franklin
(7 - 3)

Sunday, June 8th

9:00 am
Constitution vs William Penn
(8 - 5)

11:00 am
Walt Whitman vs Independence
(7 - 6) OT

2:30 pm
Ben Franklin vs Constitution
(7 - 2)

Friday, June 7th

6:00 pm
Independence vs Ben Franklin
(7 - 5)

8:00pm
William Penn vs. Walt Whitman
(1 - 6)

Saturday, June 8th

8:30am
Constitution vs. Independence
(0 - 3)

10:30am
Ben Franklin vs. William Penn
(6 - 3)

3:00pm
Walt Whitman vs. Constitution
(4 - 7)

5:00pm
Independence vs. William Penn
(8 - 7)

8:00pm
Ben Franklin vs. Walt Whitman
(8 - 3)

Sunday, June 9th

9:00am
Constitution vs. William Penn
(7 - 3)

11:00am
Independence vs. Walt Whitman
(4 - 10)

2:30pm
Ben Franklin vs. Constitution
(4 - 1)

Friday June 8th

6:00 pm
Independence vs Ben Franklin
(4 - 5)

8:00 pm
William Penn vs Walt Whitman
(3 - 2)

Saturday June 9th

8:30 am
Constitution vs Independence
(6 - 4)

10:30 am
Ben Franklin vs William Penn
(2 - 5)

3:00 pm
Walt Whitman vs Constitution
(4 - 5)

5:00 pm
Independence vs William Penn
(4 - 5)

8:00 pm
Ben Franklin vs Walt Whitman
(3 - 2)

Sunday June 10th

9:00 am
Constitution vs William Penn
(3 - 2)

11:00 am
Independence vs Walt Whitman
(2 - 4)

2:30 pm
Ben Franklin vs Constitution
(2 - 3)

Friday June 10th

6:00 pm
Independence vs Ben Franklin
(6 - 3)

8:00 pm
William Penn vs Walt Whitman
(2 - 6)

Saturday June 11th

8:30 am
Constitution vs Independence
(4 - 5)

10:30 am
Ben Franklin vs William Penn
(3 - 6)

3:00 pm
Walt Whitman vs Constitution
(3 - 4)

5:00 pm
Independence vs William Penn
(1 - 5)

8:00 pm
Ben Franklin vs Walt Whitman
(3 - 4) OT

Sunday June 12th

9:00 am
Constitution vs William Penn
(2 - 4)

11:00 am
Independence vs Walt Whitman
(6 - 11)

2:30 pm
Ben Franklin vs Constitution
(0 - 3)

Friday June 11th

6:00 pm
Independence vs Ben Franklin
(4 - 3)

8:00 pm
William Penn vs Walt Whitman
(1 - 4)

Saturday June 12th

8:30 am
Constitution vs Independence
OT Shoot-Out (5 - 6)

10:30 am
Ben Franklin vs William Penn
(4 - 2)

1:00 pm
Symposium

3:00 pm
Walt Whitman vs Constitution
(8 - 1)

5:00 pm
Independence vs William Penn
(5 - 4)

8:00 pm
Ben Franklin vs Walt Whitman
(2 - 5)

Sunday June 13th

9:00 am
Constitution vs William Penn
(6 - 5)

11:00 am
Independence vs Walt Whitman
(4 - 5)

2:30 pm
Ben Franklin vs Constitution
OT (3 - 2)

Friday June 5th

6:00pm to 7:30pm
Walt Whitman 3 vs Constitution 4 (OT Shoot-Out)

7:45pm to 9:15pm
Ben Franklin 5 vs Independence 4 (OT Shoot-Out)

Saturday June 6th

10:00am to 11:30am
Ben Franklin 7 vs William Penn 5

11:45am to 1:15pm
Walt Whitman 5 vs Independence 7

3:00pm to 4:30pm
Ben Franklin 6 vs Constitution 5

5:00pm to 6:30pm
Walt Whitman 6 vs William Penn 5 (OT)

7:00pm to 8:30pm
Constitution 4 vs Independence 13

Sunday June 7th

10:00am to 11:30am
Constitution 3 vs William Penn 6

12:00pm to 1:30pm
Ben Franklin 10 vs Walt Whitman 9

2:00pm to 3:30pm
William Penn 3 vs Independence 4 (OT Shoot-Out)